Events

JANUARY   FEBRUARY   MARCH   APRIL   MAY   JUNE
JULY   AUGUST   SEPTEMBER   OCTOBER   NOVEMBER   DECEMBER
VIEW AS CALENDAR
Beginning Knitting--Tuesday--1:00pm to 3:00pm
Jul 01, 2014 Thru Jul 08, 2014
Get ready to start your love affair with knitting. This beginning knitting class is for the knitting challenged, or anyone who wants to freshen up on the basics. Cost is $30.00 plus supplies.

Beginning Knitting--Tuesday--4:00pm to 6:00pm
Jul 01, 2014 Thru Jul 08, 2014
Get ready to start your love affair with knitting. This beginning knitting class is for the knitting challenged, or anyone who wants to freshen up on the basics. Cost is $30.00 plus supplies.

Stars and Stripes Forever Scarf--Tuesday--11:00am to 1:00pm
Jul 01, 2014 Thru Jul 08, 2014
Since it is our nation's birthday this month, we should celebrate with a fun knitting project! This scarf is our newest Knotty Knitter patter and made with our AMAZING Kenzie yarn!! Knowledge of knit and purl needed. Cost $30 plus supplies.
Stars and Stripes Forever Scarf

Lisa Knits Stocking--Wednesday--11:00am to 1:00pm
Jul 02, 2014 Thru Jul 09, 2014
This is our number one selling stocking pattern at Kamille's it is such a fun knit! If you want to learn how to do color work and the construction of a sock; this is the perfect project for you! Knowledge of knit and purl needed. Cost $30 plus supplies.
Lisa Knits Stocking

Beginnging Knitting--Wednesday--6:00pm to 8:00pm
Jul 02, 2014 Thru Jul 09, 2014
Get ready to start your love affair with knitting. This beginning knitting class is for the knitting challenged, or anyone who wants to freshen up on the basics. Cost is $30.00 plus supplies.

Beginning Knitting--Wednesday--4:00pm to 6:00pm
Jul 02, 2014 Thru Jul 09, 2014
Get ready to start your love affair with knitting. This beginning knitting class is for the knitting challenged, or anyone who wants to freshen up on the basics. Cost is $30.00 plus supplies.

Baby Christmas Sweater--Wednesday--1:00pm to 3:00pm
Jul 02, 2014 Thru Jul 09, 2014
Do you have a little one in your life that needs a Christmas Sweater? This sweater is adorable and we just love the color work in it! You can make it in the following sizes: 3-6 mo, 6-12 mo, 12-18 mo and 18-24 months. Knowledge of knit and purl needed. Cost $30 plus supplies.
Anders Baby Sweater

Kid's Crochet Class-Thursday--4:00pm to 6:00pm
Jul 03, 2014
Kamille's Kid's Camp is here! Have your kids come and learn the basic skill for crocheting by making this fun bracelet. Cost is $25 plus supplies. This is a one time 2 hour class.
Kid's Crochet Class 2

Stars and Stripes Hat--Thursday--1:00pm to 3:00pm
Jul 03, 2014 Thru Jul 10, 2014
This hat is super fun to make and it helps celebrate the nation's birthday this month! You learn a bunch of fun techniques with this hat like; double knitting and color work. Knowledge of knit and purl needed. Cost $30 plus supplies.
Stars and Stripes Hat

Stars and Stripes Forever Scarf--Thursday--11:00am to 1:00pm
Jul 03, 2014 Thru Jul 10, 2014
Since it is our nation's birthday this month, we should celebrate with a fun knitting project! This scarf is our newest Knotty Knitter patter and made with our AMAZING Kenzie yarn!! Knowledge of knit and purl needed. Cost $30 plus supplies.
Stars and Stripes Forever Scarf

Beginning Crochet--Thursday--6:00pm to 8:00pm
Jul 03, 2014 Thru Jul 10, 2014
Come and Learn the art of crochet. In this class, we cover how to make a chain, single crochet, half double crochet, double crochet, and triple crochet. We will also discuss reading a pattern, gauge, and how to read a label.


Cost is $30.00 plus supplies.

Beginning Knitting--Friday--11:00am to 1:00pm
Jul 04, 2014 Thru Jul 11, 2014
Get ready to start your love affair with knitting. This beginning knitting class is for the knitting challenged, or anyone who wants to freshen up on the basics.
Cost is $30.00 plus supplies.

Beginning Knitting--Friday--1:00pm to 3:00pm
Jul 04, 2014 Thru Jul 11, 2014
Get ready to start your love affair with knitting. This beginning knitting class is for the knitting challenged, or anyone who wants to freshen up on the basics.
Cost is $30.00 plus supplies.

Beginning Crochet--Saturday--1:00pm to 3:00pm
Jul 05, 2014 Thru Jul 12, 2014
Come and Learn the art of crochet. In this class, we cover how to make a chain, single crochet, half double crochet, double crochet, and triple crochet. We will also discuss reading a pattern, gauge, and how to read a label.


Cost is $30.00 plus supplies.

Kid's Crochet Class-Saturday- 11:00am to 1:00pm
Jul 05, 2014
Kamille's Kid's Camp is here! Have your kids come and learn the basic skill for crocheting by making this fun bracelet. Cost is $25 plus supplies. This is a one time 2 hour class.
Kid's Crochet Class 2

Beginning Knitting--Saturday--6:00pm to 8:00pm
Jul 05, 2014 Thru Jul 12, 2014
Get ready to start your love affair with knitting. This beginning knitting class is for the knitting challenged, or anyone who wants to freshen up on the basics.
Cost is $30.00 plus supplies.

Beginning Knitting--Saturday--4:00pm to 6:00pm
Jul 05, 2014 Thru Jul 12, 2014
Get ready to start your love affair with knitting. This beginning knitting class is for the knitting challenged, or anyone who wants to freshen up on the basics. Cost is $30.00 plus supplies.

Rabbit Christmas Dress--Monday--1:00pm to 3:00pm
Jul 07, 2014 Thru Jul 14, 2014
Do you love the little animals from this designer?? Have you made the bunny, fox or elephant? Well your little friend needs a Christmas Dress!! Come and learn how to make this dress from one of our FAVORITE designers! Knowledge of knit and purl needed. Cost is $30 plus supplies.
Rabbit Dress

Beginning Knitting--Monday--4:00pm to 6:00pm
Jul 07, 2014 Thru Jul 14, 2014
Get ready to start your love affair with knitting. This beginning knitting class is for the knitting challenged, or anyone who wants to freshen up on the basics.
Cost is $30.00 plus supplies.

Lisa Knits Christmas Stocking--Monday--11:00am to 1:00pm
Jul 07, 2014 Thru Jul 14, 2014
This is our number one selling stocking pattern at Kamille's it is such a fun knit! If you want to learn how to do color work and the construction of a sock; this is the perfect project for you! Knowledge of knit and purl needed. Cost $30 plus supplies.
Lisa Knits Stocking

Kid's Crochet Class-Thursday--4:00pm to 6:00pm
Jul 10, 2014
Kamille's Kid's Camp is here! Have your kids come and learn the basic skill for crocheting by making this fun bracelet. Cost is $25 plus supplies. This is a one time 2 hour class.
Kid's Crochet Class 2

Parent & Child Crochet Class--Friday--4:00pm to 6:00pm
Jul 11, 2014
Do you need a fun activity for you and your kids? Come and learn to knit this fun bracelet. You and your kids will learn basic knitting skills. Cost is $40 for an adult and one child plus supplies. This is a one time 2 hour class.
Kid's Knit Class

Kid's Crochet Class-Saturday- 11:00am to 1:00pm
Jul 12, 2014
Kamille's Kid's Camp is here! Have your kids come and learn the basic skill for crocheting by making this fun bracelet. Cost is $25 plus supplies. This is a one time 2 hour class.
Kid's Crochet Class 2

Parent & Child Knitting Class-Monday--6:00pm to 8:00pm
Jul 14, 2014
Do you need a fun activity for you and your kids? Come and learn to knit this fun bracelet. You and your kids will learn basic knitting skills. Cost is $40 for an adult and one child plus supplies. This is a one time 2 hour class.
Kid's Knit Class

Beginning Knitting--Tuesday--4:00pm to 6:00pm
Jul 15, 2014 Thru Jul 22, 2014
Get ready to start your love affair with knitting. This beginning knitting class is for the knitting challenged, or anyone who wants to freshen up on the basics. Cost is $30.00 plus supplies.

Knotty Knitter Headband--Tuesday--1:00pm to 3:00pm
Jul 15, 2014 Thru Jul 22, 2014
We know it is only JULY! But you need to start thinking about what you are going to make for holiday presents this year! This headband is adorable and all the girls love it! Knowledge of knit and purl needed. Cost $30 plus supplies.
KNOTTY KNITTER HEADBAND

Baby Christmas Sweater--Tuesday--11:00am to 1:00pm
Jul 15, 2014 Thru Jul 22, 2014
Do you have a little one in your life that needs a Christmas Sweater? This sweater is adorable and we just love the color work in it! You can make it in the following sizes: 3-6 mo, 6-12 mo, 12-18 mo and 18-24 months. Knowledge of knit and purl needed. Cost $30 plus supplies.
Anders Baby Sweater

Beginning Knitting--Wednesday--4:00pm to 6:00pm
Jul 16, 2014 Thru Jul 23, 2014
Get ready to start your love affair with knitting. This beginning knitting class is for the knitting challenged, or anyone who wants to freshen up on the basics. Cost is $30.00 plus supplies.


Beginning Knitting--Wednesday--6:00pm to 8:00pm
Jul 16, 2014 Thru Jul 23, 2014
Get ready to start your love affair with knitting. This beginning knitting class is for the knitting challenged, or anyone who wants to freshen up on the basics. Cost is $30.00 plus supplies.

Knotty Knitter Headband--Wednesday--1:00pm to 3:00pm
Jul 16, 2014 Thru Jul 23, 2014
We know it is only JULY! But you need to start thinking about what you are going to make for holiday presents this year! This headband is adorable and all the girls love it! Knowledge of knit and purl needed. Cost $30 plus supplies.
KNOTTY KNITTER HEADBAND

Rabbit Christamas Dress--Wednesday--11:00am to 1:00pm
Jul 16, 2014 Thru Jul 23, 2014
Do you love the little animals from this designer?? Have you made the bunny, fox or elephant? Well your little friend needs a Christmas Dress!! Come and learn how to make this dress from one of our FAVORITE designers! Knowledge of knit and purl needed. Cost is $30 plus supplies.
Rabbit Dress

Beginning Knitting--Thursday--1:00pm to 3:00pm
Jul 17, 2014 Thru Jul 24, 2014
Get ready to start your love affair with knitting. This beginning knitting class is for the knitting challenged, or anyone who wants to freshen up on the basics.
Cost is $30.00 plus supplies.

Beginning Crochet--Thursday--6:00pm to 8:00pm
Jul 17, 2014 Thru Jul 24, 2014
Come and Learn the art of crochet. In this class, we cover how to make a chain, single crochet, half double crochet, double crochet, and triple crochet. We will also discuss reading a pattern, gauge, and how to read a label.


Cost is $30.00 plus supplies.

Knotty Knitter Headband--Thursday--11:00am to 1:00pm
Jul 17, 2014 Thru Jul 24, 2014
We know it is only JULY! But you need to start thinking about what you are going to make for holiday presents this year! This headband is adorable and all the girls love it! Knowledge of knit and purl needed. Cost $30 plus supplies.
KNOTTY KNITTER HEADBAND

Kid's Crochet Class--Thursday--4:00pm to 6:00pm
Jul 17, 2014
Kamille's Kid's Camp is here! Have your kids come and learn the basic skill for crocheting by making this fun bracelet. Cost is $25 plus supplies. This is a one time 2 hour class.
Kid's Crochet Class 2

Beginning Crochet--Friday--4:00pm to 6:00pm
Jul 18, 2014 Thru Jul 25, 2014
Come and Learn the art of crochet. In this class, we cover how to make a chain, single crochet, half double crochet, double crochet, and triple crochet. We will also discuss reading a pattern, gauge, and how to read a label.


Cost is $30.00 plus supplies.

Parent and Child Knitting Class--Friday--1:00pm to 3:00pm
Jul 18, 2014 Thru Jul 25, 2014
Do you need a fun activity for you and your kids? Come and learn to knit this fun bracelet. You and your kids will learn basic knitting skills. Cost is $40 for an adult and one child plus supplies. This is a one time 2 hour class.
Kid's Knit Class

Kid's Knitting Class--Friday--11:00am to 1:00pm
Jul 18, 2014 Thru Jul 25, 2014
Kamille's Kid's Camp is here! Are the kid's out of school and you need a fun activity for them? Your kids will learn how to cast on, knit, purl and how to bind off; all the basic skills for knitting. We will be holding kid's classes all summer. Cost $25 plus supplies. This is a one time 2 hour class.
Kid's Knit Class

Beginning Crochet--Friday--6:00pm to 8:00pm
Jul 18, 2014 Thru Jul 25, 2014
Come and Learn the art of crochet. In this class, we cover how to make a chain, single crochet, half double crochet, double crochet, and triple crochet. We will also discuss reading a pattern, gauge, and how to read a label.

Cost is $30.00 plus supplies.

Beginning Knitting--Saturday--4:00pm to 6:00pm
Jul 19, 2014 Thru Jul 26, 2014
Get ready to start your love affair with knitting. This beginning knitting class is for the knitting challenged, or anyone who wants to freshen up on the basics. Cost is $30.00 plus supplies.


Kid's Knitting Class-- Saturday--1:00pm to 3:00pm
Jul 19, 2014
Kamille's Kid's Camp is here! Are the kid's out of school and you need a fun activity for them? Your kids will learn how to cast on, knit, purl and how to bind off; all the basic skills for knitting. We will be holding kid's classes all summer. Cost $25 plus supplies. This is a one time 2 hour class.
Kid's Knit Class

Beginning Knitting--Saturday--6:00pm to 4:00pm
Jul 19, 2014 Thru Jul 26, 2014
Get ready to start your love affair with knitting. This beginning knitting class is for the knitting challenged, or anyone who wants to freshen up on the basics. Cost is $30.00 plus supplies.

Kid's Crochet Class--Saturday--11:00am to 1:00pm
Jul 19, 2014
Kamille's Kid's Camp is here! Have your kids come and learn the basic skill for crocheting by making this fun bracelet. Cost is $25 plus supplies. This is a one time 2 hour class.
Kid's Crochet Class 2

Beginning Knitting--Monday--6:00pm to 8:00pm
Jul 21, 2014 Thru Jul 28, 2014
Get ready to start your love affair with knitting. This beginning knitting class is for the knitting challenged, or anyone who wants to freshen up on the basics.
Cost is $30.00 plus supplies.

Beginning Knitting--Monday--4:00pm to 6:00pm
Jul 21, 2014 Thru Jul 28, 2014
Get ready to start your love affair with knitting. This beginning knitting class is for the knitting challenged, or anyone who wants to freshen up on the basics. Cost is $30.00 plus supplies.


Stars & Stripes Forever Scarf--1:00pm to 3:00pm
Jul 21, 2014 Thru Jul 28, 2014
Since it is our nation's birthday this month, we should celebrate with a fun knitting project! This scarf is our newest Knotty Knitter patter and made with our AMAZING Kenzie yarn!! Knowledge of knit and purl needed. Cost $30 plus supplies.
Stars and Stripes Forever Scarf

Stars and Stripe Hat--Monday--11:00am to 1:00pm
Jul 21, 2014 Thru Jul 28, 2014
This hat is super fun to make and it helps celebrate the nation's birthday this month! You learn a bunch of fun techniques with this hat like; double knitting and color work. Knowledge of knit and purl needed. Cost $30 plus supplies.
Stars and Stripes Hat

Kid's Crochet Class-Thursday--4:00pm to 6:00pm
Jul 24, 2014
Kamille's Kid's Camp is here! Have your kids come and learn the basic skill for crocheting by making this fun bracelet. Cost is $25 plus supplies. This is a one time 2 hour class.
Kid's Crochet Class 2

Kid's Knitting Class-Saturday- 1:00pm to 3:00pm
Jul 26, 2014
Kamille's Kid's Camp is here! Are the kid's out of school and you need a fun activity for them? Your kids will learn how to cast on, knit, purl and how to bind off; all the basic skills for knitting. We will be holding kid's classes all summer. Cost $25 plus supplies. This is a one time 2 hour class.
Kid's Knit Class

Kid's Knitting Class-Saturday- 11:00am to 1:00pm
Jul 26, 2014
Kamille's Kid's Camp is here! Have your kids come and learn the basic skill for crocheting by making this fun bracelet. Cost is $25 plus supplies. This is a one time 2 hour class.
Kid's Crochet Class 2

Kid's Knitting Class--Tuesday--1:00pm to 3:00pm
Jul 29, 2014
Kamille's Kid's Camp is here! Are the kid's out of school and you need a fun activity for them? Your kids will learn how to cast on, knit, purl and how to bind off; all the basic skills for knitting. We will be holding kid's classes all summer. Cost $25 plus supplies. This is a one time 2 hour class.
Kid's Knit Class

Kid's Knitting Class--Tuesday--11:00am to 1:00pm
Jul 29, 2014
Kamille's Kid's Camp is here! Are the kid's out of school and you need a fun activity for them? Your kids will learn how to cast on, knit, purl and how to bind off; all the basic skills for knitting. We will be holding kid's classes all summer. Cost $25 plus supplies. This is a one time 2 hour class.
Kid's Knit Class

Kid's Knitting Class-- Wednesday--6:00pm to 8:00pm
Jul 30, 2014
Kamille's Kid's Camp is here! Are the kid's out of school and you need a fun activity for them? Your kids will learn how to cast on, knit, purl and how to bind off; all the basic skills for knitting. We will be holding kid's classes all summer. Cost $25 plus supplies. This is a one time 2 hour class.
Kid's Knit Class

Parent & Child Knitting Class--Wednesday--1:00pm to 3:00pm
Jul 30, 2014
Do you need a fun activity for you and your kids? Come and learn to knit this fun bracelet. You and your kids will learn basic knitting skills. Cost is $40 for an adult and one child plus supplies. This is a one time 2 hour class.
Kid's Knit Class

Parent & Child Knitting Class--Wednesday---11:00am to 1:00pm
Jul 30, 2014
Do you need a fun activity for you and your kids? Come and learn to knit this fun bracelet. You and your kids will learn basic knitting skills. Cost is $40 for an adult and one child plus supplies. This is a one time 2 hour class.
Kid's Knit Class

Kid's Knitting Class--Thursday--1:00pm to 3:00pm
Jul 31, 2014
Kamille's Kid's Camp is here! Are the kid's out of school and you need a fun activity for them? Your kids will learn how to cast on, knit, purl and how to bind off; all the basic skills for knitting. We will be holding kid's classes all summer. Cost $25 plus supplies. This is a one time 2 hour class.
Kid's Knit Class

Kid's Knitting Class--Thursday--11:00am to 1:00pm
Jul 31, 2014
Kamille's Kid's Camp is here! Are the kid's out of school and you need a fun activity for them? Your kids will learn how to cast on, knit, purl and how to bind off; all the basic skills for knitting. We will be holding kid's classes all summer. Cost $25 plus supplies. This is a one time 2 hour class.
Kid's Knit Class

Kid's Crochet Class--Thursday--4:00pm to 6:00pm
Jul 31, 2014
Kamille's Kid's Camp is here! Have your kids come and learn the basic skill for crocheting by making this fun bracelet. Cost is $25 plus supplies. This is a one time 2 hour class.
Kid's Crochet Class 2

Parent & Child Crochet Class--Thursday--6:00pm to 8:00pm
Jul 31, 2014
Do you need a fun activity for you and your kids? Come and learn to knit this fun bracelet. You and your kids will learn basic knitting skills. Cost is $40 for an adult and one child plus supplies. This is a one time 2 hour class.
Kid's Knit Class